Click On Link Below For On-line Registration

Contact Information

Alumnae/i Relations Office
717-262-2010
1-866-446-8660

Look for your Reunion 2014 brochure and registration forms in your Winter 2014 Wilson Magazine. 

Reunion Weekend

 

Reunion Weekend 2014 will be June 6-8
Look for the Reunion 2014 brochure in the Winter 2014 Wilson Magazine.

The Alumnae Association of Wilson College is pleased to announce and congratulate the 2014 award recipients:
Distinguished Alumna Award – Linda Kaley Erkelens ’64
Distinguished ADP (Adult Degree Program) Alumna/us Award – Maxine Lesher Gindlesperger  ‘98
Outstanding Young Alumna Award - Catherine Shaffer ’94
Tift College Award – Dr. Nancy Kostas ’64 and Marian “Mimi” Stevenson ’74
Faculty Award – Dr. Abdolreza Banan
*Due to Dr. Banan’s schedule, his award presentation will be held the Saturday of Leadership Weekend (Sept. 26-28). There will be a brief presentation at the Reunion Faculty Brunch in his honor with the opportunity to share your memories.                                                                                                                               

Reunion Schedule

We will continue to update this with everyone who has registered for Reunion. We hope you will check back to see who of your friends and classmates, and their partners/spouses plan to return.

Reunion Registrations as of 6.4.14

Nancy Adams Besch ’48
Julia Anne “Jolacey” Lacey Brown ’49
Martha “Marty” Bare Buckey ’49
George Buckey
Jo Ann “Jody” Smith Dittmann ’49
Ernestine “Blossom” Hoff ’49
Anne Pearce Lehman ’49
John Lehman
Nancy Connell Luebbert ’49
Frances “Fran” Dickson Shaw ’49
Alice “Beth” Barnhart Andersen ’54
Betsy Zoller Ayer ’54
Silas Ayer
Grace Rogers Brown ’54
Robert Brown
Courtney Roper
Eleanor “Ellie” Stiles Dumdi ’54
Gerry Moshofsky
Sidney Johnstone Harvey ’54
Elisabeth “Betsy” Phillips Henifin ’54
Martha Evosevic Lazarevic ’54
Millicent Van Dyke MacKeith ’54
Frank MacKeith
Nancy Spicer Reilly ’54
Barbara “Barb” Lewis Saxton ’54  
Ann Linder Walraven ’54
Joan Foresman Edwards ’58
Eleanor “Ellie” Kern Buff ’59
Ann Young Collins ’59
Bill Collins
Barbara Conover ’59
Allen Schluger
Abigail Rian Evans ’59
Jane Taylor Fox ’59
Rose Gish Gerke ’59
Joan Hankey ’59
Barbara Finfrock
Carol Chamberlain Heller ’59
Harold Heller
Barbara Maxwell ’59
Elizabeth “Liz” Van Dyke McDowell ’59
W. “Floyd” Olney
Katharine “Kathy” Ring Shepherd ’59
Ed Shepherd
Betty Miller Upperman ’59
Betty Lou Leedom Thompson ’60
Jane Wallace Alling ’64
Ann Langton Arnold ’64
Bonnie Ashby ’64
Betsy Blair Kennerly
Patricia “Pat” Michener Bower ’64
Elsa Berring Burrowes ’64
Ted Burrowes
Christine “Chris” Larsen Carmichael ’64
Ellen Robinson Chack ’64
Bonnie Mercer Cohn ’64
Louisa “Lou” Cowles ’64
Carole Davis ’64
Jane Saunders Davis ’64
Elizabeth “Betsy” Hanning Diely ’64
Susan Smith DiMattia ’64
Lisa Malmquist Dyslin ’64
Doris Warman Eddins ’64
Gary Eddins
Linda Kaley Erkelens ’64
Rita Handwerk Fisk ’64
Barbara “Barb” Stone Fries ’64
Carol Schaaf Heppner ’64
Peggy Kauffman Hyde ’64  
Barbara Ballman Jackson ’64
Spence Jackson
Susan “Sue” Moore Jones ’64
Nancy Kostas ’64
Joan Horwath
Reneé Roberts
Johanna Hayssen MacDonald ’64
Shirley Funk Mason ’64
Phyllis Haberern McCullough ’64
Carol-Jean McGreevy-Morales ’64
Jorge Morales
Valerie “Val” Oakley ’64
Julia “Julie” Solleveld Osborne ’64
John Osborne
Lynne Witte Palmer ’64
Margaret Cross Perkins ’64
Judith “Judy” Agerton Petersen ’64
Mary “Mollie” Clark Pratt ’64
Cheryl “Cherie” Churchill Reeve ’64
Billie Pananes Rorres ’64
Chuck Rorres
Jane “JP” Preston Rose ’64
Susan Wood Schuchts ’64
Pamela “Pam” Nichols Shumway ’64
Elizabeth “Betty” Wade Siegel ’64
Martha Spendlove Strohl ’64
Margaret “Peggy” Guilmette Turgeon ’64
Peggy Davis Ulrich ’64
Chuck Ulrich
Judith “Judy” Wescott Vogel ’64
Barbara “Barb” Werner ’64
Mary Catherine “M.C.C.” Cheston Wilheit ’64
Nancy Appleby Willis ’64
George Willis
Martha Estep O'Brien ’65
Jane Appleyard ’66
Tom Mellinger
Patricia Westervelt Bennett ’68
Elizabeth “Beth” Ashby Mitchell ’69
Bonnie Brindley Morris ’69
Jacqueline “Jacie” Elder Murren ’69
Sharon Veach ’69
Paula Spezza Tishok ’71
Cynthia Fink Barber ’73
Amy Allen Boyce ’73
Anne Walsh Black ’74
Veronica Boda ’74
Susan “Soo” Gunn Bromley ’74
David DeBevoise ’74
Cynthia “Cindy” Hanna DeLong ’74
David DeLong
Lynne DiStasio ’74
Ann “Evie” Evans ’74
Judith “Judy” Coen Grove ’74
Patricia “Pat” Darras Hockenberry ’74
Kathryn “Kathy” Kelley Karns ’74
Linda Krach ‘74
Bob Kriel
René Fox Manker ’74
Suzanne “Sue” Clark Pranke ‘74
Dane Pranke
Karen Elrod Staines ’74
Marian “Mimi” Stevenson ’74
Susan Aiken Vezzetti ’74
Mark Alexander
Jill Ross ’75
Karen McMullen Freeman ’76
Ann “Nan” Rhoads Littleton ’76
Hardy Littleton
Cheryl Bauman Bock ’79
Sarabel Ryan Conn ’79
Arilda Elskus Densch ’79
Josephine “Pina” Benincasa Feingold ’79
Lynn Feliziani ’79
Janet “Chiz” Serdy ’79
Audrey Sharp ’79
Cecelia Elder Weber ’79
Kendal Hopkins ’80
Sue Ann Morin Cook ’81
Barbara Shaffer ’81
Anne Grimes ’82
Mary Snider Boldt ’84
Collin Boldt
Ellen Boldt
Roger Boldt
Robin Halpine ’84
Julie Fensterer Traum ’84
Sarah Muller Smith ’85
Karen “Ringo” Wright Lowry ’87
Tinka Berger ’89
Lisa Panichella Como ’89
Jessica Collins Daigle ‘89
Suzi Stahley Delarnoux ’89  
Jennifer Evans ’89
Sharon Hanna ’89
Mary Catherine Nicolette Keating ’89
D'Arcy Charney Wagonhurst ’90
Mary F. Cramer ’91
M. Samantha “Sam” Ainuddin ’94  
Susan Fricke
Lori Fedorczyk ’94
Tonia Munoz Fish ’94
Madison Fish
Mykel Munoz
Adrienne Holley ’94
Mark Persuitti
Catherine Shaffer ‘94
Patricia “Pat” Markle Keffer ’96
Maxine Lesher Gindlesperger ‘98
Heidi Eiwen ’99
Jill Van Metter Tao ’03
Lisa Havilland ‘04
De-Enda Peck Rotz ’05
Rebecca Goodhart ’06  
Diana Otto Hollada ’07
Laureen Lutz ’08
Sarah Shetter Conover ’09
Donnie Conover
Dorothy M. Van Brakle ’09
Sarah Weikert Wilson ’10
Courtney Wolfe ’12