On-line Registration

Contact Information

Alumnae/i Relations Office
717-262-2010
1-866-446-8660

Look for your Reunion 2013 brochure and registration forms in your Winter/Spring 2013 Wilson Magazine in the first week of April. 

Reunion Weekend

 

Reunion Weekend 2013

May 31 - June 2

Reunion 2013 Update ~ 279 registered so far! PROUD to be WILSON!

Direct questions toAAWC@wilson.edu or alumnae@wilson.edu
Looking forward to having everyone join us and celebrate!

This is our first year using Eventbrite software and I
did not realize it would send reminders for each event.
My sincere apologies! You do not need to bring anything. We have your registration and meals will be printed on the back of your name tag.
NO tickets required.
See you soon ~ Safe Travels. Mb.

Reminder ~ You MUST be officially registered to attend the Friday night picnic!

____________________________________________________
We hope you will join us in wishing congratulations to the following
Alumnae Association of Wilson College award recipients,
who will be honored at Reunion:

Distinguished Alumna Award

~ Susan Whitmore Brooks 1963 ~
Outstanding Young Alumna Award

~ M. Nicole Zvarik 2003 ~
Distinguished Adult Degree Program Alumna/us Award

~ Stephen C. Oldt 1999 ~
TIFT Award

~ Cynthia Dimmick Grove 1963 ~
Faculty Award

~ Dr. Virginia Anderson-Stojanovic (1977-2012) ~

Reunion Schedule

We will continue to update this with everyone who has registered for Reunion. We hope you will check back to see who of your friends and classmates plan to return.

Reunion Registrations as of 5.29.2013

Mildred “Millie” Light Horst ’47
Nancy Adams Besch ’48
Margaret “Jimmie” Caldwell Fahrney ’48
 Connie Kauffman
Edna “Denise” Sites Foreman ’48
 Bruce Foreman
Gwendolyn Walley Haines ’48  
Kathlyn “Kathy” Light List ’48
Edith Brock Miller ’48
Rose Ohler Snider ’48
Elizabeth “Betsy” Gisiger Stevens ’48
Anne Pearce Lehman ’49
Jane Hilleman Wingerd ’51
Joan McCulloh ’52
Beatrice McElhaney Over ’52
June Rose Behm ’53
Patricia Prior Breinin ’53
Carol Wirt Burke ’53
 Bob Burke
Martha “Marty” Kline Collier ’53
Mollie McMillen DeBoer ’53
Sarah “Sally-lyn” Dolde Duff ’53
Deborah “Debbie” Crudden English ’53
Margaret “Margie” Bonnell Esslinger ’53
Sybil Chance Harp ’53
Jean Stewart Pryor ’53
Ellen “Louie” Van Looy Reed ’53
Phebe Weishaar Shinn ’53
Claire McCann Stone ’53
 Walt Stone
Suzanne Warnecke ’53
Hope Weishaar Asrelsky ’57
Betty Jane “B.J.” Weller Lee ’57
Carol Phillips Bauer ’58 
Nancy Evans Bruhns ’58
Doris Oswell Brunot ’58
RoseMarie Becci Butz ’58
 Dick Butz
Jane deJarnette ’58
 Bill Lowry
Kizzie Anna “Kay” Wraase Easton ’58
 Bob Easton
Joan Foresman Edwards ’58
 Jerry Edwards
Mary Kreighbaum Hamilton ’58
Suzanne Bounds Kinard ’58
 Bruiser Kinard
Marlyn “Lup” Lupton MacDonald ’58
 Neil MacDonald 
JoAnn Savage Martin ’58
 Bob Martin
Susan Freeman Matiejunas ’58
Charlotte Lynch McClatchy ’58
 David McClatchy
Elizabeth Dill Melton ’58
 Alan Melton 
Katharine Horton Minnihan ’58
 John Corbett
Janet Holz Ollivier ’58
 Diane Ollivier 
Carol Edwards Shupp ’58
 Frank Shupp 
Virginia “Ginny” Crane Timberg ’58
 Don Timberg
Loretta Kan Tuan ’58
 San Fu Tuan
Rose Gish Gerke ’59
Elaine Corrie Bagley ’63
 Peter Bagley 
Carolyn Mills Baker ’63
Anne Yerkes Barton ’63
 James Barton
Charlene “Char” Cronenberg Berardino ’63
 Tom Berardino 
Susan Whitmore Brooks ’63
 Benjamin “Ben” Brooks
Joan Cisz ’63
Elaine Hoenig Cooper ’63
 Maurice Cooper
Wendy Jo Culver ’63
Carla Dean Day ’63
 Bill Day
Virginia “Bunny” McElfresh Dorwaldt ’63  
Maryanne Heske Ehrlich ’63
Jane Reyelt Englerth ’63
Nancy Gage Ewen ’63
 John Ewen
Judith Flewelling ’63  
Joanna Getz Gardner ’63
Cynthia Dimmick Grove ’63
 Richard “Dick” Grove 
Karen Sandberg Havens ’63
Georgette Ioup ’63
Nancy Hadley Jaffe ’63
Janice Jones Johnston ’63
 Dick Johnston
Melinda Seeger Leary ’63
Virginia “Ginny” Leopold ’63
Gail Annich Lovell ’63
Theresa “Terri” Filippi Loverro ’63
Maryan Garner McCormick ’63
 James McCormick
Joan Max Mitchell ’63
 Daniel Wiley 
Jo-Ann Morisse ’63
Christine “Chris” Heroy Muddell ’63
 Bruce Muddell 
Joy Sutton Perry ’63
Mary Walters Petricoin ’63
Carol Kim Retka ’63
Janice Pritchard Rockmore ’63
Eudora Roseman ’63
Carol Rusch Sanders ’63
 Jay Sanders
Lynne Pfarrer Seidel ’63
Judith “Judy” Hummer Smith ’63
 Dick Smith 
Judith Clouse Steelman ’63
Patricia “Pat” Weaver Telkins ’63
 Steve Telkins 
Margaret “Peg” Thatcher ’63
Patricia Vail ’63
Meredythe “Merry” Beaston Wagner ’63
 David Wagner 
Sarah Ridings Wagner ’63
Barbara Carton Ward ’63
Sue Wallenius Welch ’63
Mary Stanton Winheld ’63
 Mark Winheld
Sylvia Keiler Woodworth ’63
Linda Huebenthal Woolston ’63
 Brent Woolston
Judy Kreutz Young ’63
 Dick Young 
Rita Handwerk Fisk ’64
Nancy Kostas ’64
Jane Appleyard ’66
 Tom Mellinger
Pamela Francis Kiehl ’66  
 Bill Kiehl
Margaret “Peggy” Felton Killmer ’66
Susan “Sue” Ross ’66
Patricia “Trish” Bennett ’68
Elizabeth “Beth” Johnson Fitzpatrick ’68
Mary Flournoy ’68
Carol Hardy Folk ’68
Margaret “Margee” Hatch Kauffman ’68
Pamela “Pam” Kempf ’68
Jolene Young Lichtenwalner ’68
Linda Zuryk Loder ’68
Nancy Huntington Moore-Fuss ’68
Gretchen Sahler Patterson ’68
Marianne Scott Perry ’68
 Dick Perry
Louise Robinson Plodinec ’68 
 John Plodinec
Lynn Gutekunst Rickard ’68
Joan “Joanie” Parsons Tuleya ’68
Karen Van Brakle Worley ’68
Margaret Zarfos ’68
Lisbeth “Beth” Sheppard Luka ’69
Elizabeth “Beth” Ashby Mitchell ’69
Sharon Veach ’69
Cazella “Casey” Hinojosa Goodall ’70
Harriet Bassler Argentiere ’71
Cathie Sunderland Jenkins ’71
Cynthia Fink Barber ’73
Elizabeth “Lee” Beckhusen ’73
 Carrie Klinge 
Amy Allen Boyce ’73
Louise Corso ’73
Karen Markley Dyer ’73
Melissa Craven Fowler ’73
Susan “Ski” Irving Galante ’73
Judy Grumbacher ’73
Carol Ely Hepfer ’73
Patricia Schuetzler Howard ’73
 Jack Howard
Lucille “Lucy” Continisio Jerue ’73
Jane Stever Jones ’73
Sandra “Sandy” McNair ’73
 Barry McHale
Catherine Conbeer Pasierb ’73
 John Pasierb
Rebecca Shannon ’73
Patricia Szabo ’73  
 Nancy Krody
Janette Dias Souza Tatge ’73
 David Tatge
Theresa Tsai ’73
Sheena Lare Wilson ’73
 Howard Wilson 
Sylvia Winfrey ’73
Patricia Darras Hockenberry ’74
Marian “Mimi” Stevenson ’74
Susan Aiken Vezzetti ’74
Angela Gable Burkhart ’78
 Abby Rose Burkhart
Judith Crossland ’78
Annette Cutino ’78
Sharon Salazar Hickey ’78
Josephine Callanen Jacobs ’78
 Jake Jacobs
Jacqueline “Jackie” Harrison Mason ’78
Ett McAtee ’78
Mary Jane “MJ” Phelps ’78
Suzanne Robert ’78
Jenni Rodda ’78
Kerry Reilly Schlechter ’78
Janet “Jebba” Ver Planck ’78
Persis “Percy” Worrall ’78
Kendal Hopkins ’80
Nan Laudenslager ’80
Karen Steiner ’80
Gretchen Van Ness ’80
 Sharon Stagliola
Sue Morin Evans ’81
Mary Ann Gacono ’81
M. Dale Greenberg ’81
Nancy Henderson Schultz ’81
Barbara Shaffer ’81
Alison Hunt Thompson ’81
Janet Foley ’82
Joan McHugh ’82
Carol Parssinen ’82
Tracy Philpott Walker ’82
 Vicki Brockway
Joanne Shaffer ’83
Glynys Thomas ’83
 Steven Faulkner
Wendy Deichert Tyra ’83
Mary Snider Boldt ‘84
 Karl Boldt
 Collin Boldt
 Ellen Boldt
 Roger Boldt
Christina Cutino ’84
Ellen Chen-Cooper ’85
Sarah Muller Smith ’85
Carol Noon ’87
Tracy Leskey ’90
D'Arcy Charney Wagonhurst ’90
Mary Maryjanowski Cramer ’91
Patricia Doudrick Broadwater ’93
Jennifer Nickle Banzhof ’94
Patricia Markle Keffer ’96
Erin Shore ’97
Stephen Oldt ’99
 Cherie Oldt
Danielle Sheppard Meehan ’00
Mary Whyte Vanderzell ’00
Krista Godbout ’02
Nicole Noll ’03
Rosenna Williams Roberts ’03
Shanna May Schwentner ’03 
Jill Van Metter Tao ’03
Maria “Nicole” Zvarik ’03
 Savannah Zvarik
Jennifer Shakan ’04
De-Enda Rotz ’05
Diana Otto Hollada ’07
Ashley Barner ’08
Logan Gonella-Stoffel ’08
Jacquelyn “Jackie” Kos ’08
Laureen Lutz ’08
Ruth “Meg” Oldman ’08
Nicole “Nikki” Smith ’08
Dana Bennett Smoyer ’08
Dorothy Van Brakle ’09