April 2013

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday/Sunday
1
 
2
 
3

Softball vs. Gallaudet University

Time: 3:00pm - 5:00pm

Lacrosse vs. Waynesburg University

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Softball vs. Gallaudet University

Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm

Linda Stein, Fluidity of Gender, Opening Reception

Location: Bogigian Gallery Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm

Faster, Safer, Healthier with Operations Research

Location: Brooks Science Complex Auditorium Time: 6:30pm - 7:30pm
4
 
5
 
6

Lacrosse vs. Wells College

Time: 11:00am - 12:30pm

Softball at Penn State Harrisburg

Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Softball at Penn State Harrisburg

Time: 3:00pm - 5:00pm
7

Softball at Penn State Berks

Lacrosse vs. Keuka College

Time: 11:00am - 12:30pm

Softball at Penn State Berks

Time: 3:00pm - 5:00pm
8

NCAA Division III Week: Discover, Develop, Dedicate

9

Lacrosse at St. Vincent College

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

NCAA DIII Week: Special Olympics

Location: Field House Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm
10

Orr Forum on Religion

Location: Harry R. Brooks Science Center Auditorium Visit this Link

NCAA DIII Week: Staff / Faculty / Coach Appreciation Day

Location: the Green Time: 1:00pm - 2:00pm
11

NCAA DIII Week: Community Clean-Up

Orr Forum on Religion

Location: Harry R. Brooks Science Center Auditorium Visit this Link
12

NCAA DIII Week: Spirit Day

NCAA DIII Week: Athlete Appreciation Day

Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm
13

Lacrosse at SUNY IT

Softball vs. College of Saint Elizabeth

Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm

NCAA DIII Week: Pink Out Breast Cancer Awareness

Location: Kris's Meadow Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Softball vs. College of Saint Elizabeth

Time: 3:00pm - 5:00pm
14

Lacrosse at Medaille College

Softball vs. Penn State Abington

Time: 11:00am - 1:00pm

Softball vs. Penn State Abington

Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm

NCAA DIII Week: Military Appreciation Day

Location: Kris's Meadow Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm
15
 
16

Softball at Gallaudet University

Softball at Gallaudet University

Time: 3:00pm - 5:00pm
17

Lacrosse vs. College of Saint Elizabeth

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm
18

World Travel Dinner and Film - Lure of Alaska

Location: Laird Hall - Thomson Chapel Time: 6:00pm - 9:00pm Visit this Link
19
 
20

Lacrosse at SUNY Morrisville

Softball at Penn State Abington

Softball at Penn State Abington

Time: 3:00pm - 5:00pm
21

Softball at College of Saint Elizabeth

Time: 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Lacrosse vs. Cazenovia College

Time: 1:00pm - 2:30pm

Softball at College of Saint Elizabeth

Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm
22
 
23
 
24

Lacrosse vs. Penn State Abington

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm
25
 
26

Lacrosse vs. Lancaster Bible College

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm
27

Softball vs. Penn State Berks

Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Softball vs. Penn State Berks

Time: 3:00pm - 5:00pm
28

Softball vs. Penn State Harrisburg

Time: 11:00am - 1:00pm

Softball vs. Penn State Harrisburg

Time: 3:00pm - 5:00pm

Van Looy Organ Series presents Dr. Shelly Moorman-Stahlman

Location: Thomson Chapel Time: 3:00pm - 5:00pm Visit this Link
29
 
30
 
1
 
2
 
3

Student Research Day

Location: Science Center & Warfield Hall Time: 9:00am - 5:30pm Visit this Link

Softball vs. SUNY Cobleskill - NEAC Championship Tournament At Reading, Pa

Time: 4:00pm - 5:00pm
4

Softball vs. Keuka College - NEAC Championship Tournament At Reading, Pa

Time: 10:00am - 11:00am

Softball vs. Penn State Abington - NEAC Championship Tournament At Reading, Pa

Time: 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Softball vs. SUNY IT - NEAC Championship Tournament At Reading, Pa

Time: 4:00pm - 5:00pm
5

Softball vs. Keuka College - NEAC Championship Tournament At Reading, Pa

Time: 12:00pm - 1:00pm